Pet Contest lead

Hilton Head Nightlife

livemusiccalendarEvents listed subject to change. To have your live music and Hilton Head nightlife offerings published in Monthly, email schedule for the coming month to editor@hiltonheadmonthly.com.

 

Live music calendar: September 2016

MONDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada’s Easy Street Café: 7-10 p.m., Tommy Sims
  • Big Bamboo Café: 10:30 p.m.-2 a.m., Groove Town Assault
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m., Executrix
  • Bomboras Grille: 6:30 p.m., Dingtown
  • Captain Woody’s Hilton Head: 6-9 p.m., Chris Jones
  • Charbar Co: 6-9 p.m., Mike Bagenstose
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., Mike Wilson & Charlie Simpson
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., Sarah Burns & Taylor Kent
  • The Jazz Corner 8-11 p.m., The Martin Lesch Band
  • The Lucky Rooster: Templetones
  • Marley’s Island Seafood Grille: Rob Ingman
  • Ruby Lee’s: 7 p.m., Sterling & Shuvette

 

TUESDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada’s Easy Street Café: 7-10 p.m., Peter & Yanni
  • Big Bamboo Café: 6:30-10 p.m., Souls Harbor Acoustic
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m.,TBD
  • Bomboras Grille: 6:30 p.m., Vince Ruby
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: 6-9 p.m., Chris Jones
  • Charbar Co.: 6-9 p.m., Reid Richmond
  • CocoNutz: 9:30 p.m., Tommy Sims Open Jam Night
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., Sean Biggins
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., Lowcountry Boil Bluegrass Band
  • The Jazz Corner 8-11 p.m., The Jazz Corner Quintet
  • Marley’s Island Seafood Grille: Rob Ingman
  • Ruby Lee’s: 7 p.m., Candace Woodson and the All Stars


WEDNESDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada’s Easy Street Café: 7-10 p.m., Simpson Brothers
  • Big Bamboo Café: 10 p.m.-1:30 a.m., Reggae Nite
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m., TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Hilton Head: 6-9 p.m., Ben Hughey
  • Charbar Co.: 6-9 p.m., Whitley Deputy
  • CocoNutz: 9:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m., DJ Crush
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., Ty Miller
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • The Jazz Corner 8-11 p.m., The Earl Williams Quartet (Sept. 14, 28), The Bobby Ryder Quartet (Sept. 7, 21)
  • Marley’s Island Grille: Steel Drums with Melvin Dean
  • Ruby Lee’s: 7 p.m., Stee & Ear Candy Band

 

THURSDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada’s Easy Street Café: 7-10 p.m., The Groove
  • Black Marlin Bayside Grill: 6-10 p.m., TBD
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m., TBD
  • Big Bamboo Café: 6:30-10 p.m., Souls Harbor Acoustic
  • Bomboras Grille: 6:30 p.m., Jackson Evans Speakeasy Duo
  • Bucci’s Italian Cuisine: Jimmy Ward & Christina Bucci
  • Captain Woody’s Hilton Head: 6-9 p.m., TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: 7-10 p.m., TBD
  • Charbar Co.: 6-9 p.m., Peter Buonaluto
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., Dean St. Hillaire
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., TBD
  • The Jazz Corner 8-11 p.m., The Levon Stevens Quartet feat. Louise Spencer
  • The Lucky Rooster: Templetones
  • Marley’s Island Grille: Reggae with Patwa
  • Reilley’s Grill & Bar South: 6-9 p.m., Single Husband’s Band
  • Ruby Lee’s: 7 p.m., Target the Band
  • Sonesta Resort: 7 p.m., Rene Marie (Sept. 8)
  • Wild Wing Cafe, TBD


FRIDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada’s Easy Street Café: 7-10 p.m., Nick Poulin
  • Big Bamboo Café: 6:30-9:30 p.m., TBD
  • Black Marlin Bayside Grill: TBD
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m., TBD
  • Bomboras Grille: 6:30 p.m., Lowcountry Jams
  • Bucci’s Italian Cuisine: Jimmy Ward & Christina Bucci
  • Captain Woody’s Hilton Head: 6-9 p.m., TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: 7-10 p.m., TBD
  • Charbar Co.: 7-10 p.m., Tommy Sims
  • CocoNutz: TBD
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., Craig Coyne
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • Jamaica Joez: 4-7 p.m., The Good Cooks
  • The Jazz Corner: 8-11 p.m., Daline Jones and Diego Ramirez (Sept.. 2-3), The Kevin Bales Trio (Sept. 9-10), The Randy Napoleon Trio (Sept. 16-17) Lynn Roberts (Sept. 23-24), Bria Skonberg Quartet (Sept. 30-Oct. 1).
  • The Lucky Rooster: Templetones
  • Marley’s Island Grille: Island Music with Dean St. Hillaire
  • Reilley’s Grill & Bar South: 7-10 p.m., Scott Little (Aug. 5)
  • Ruby Lee’s: 7 p.m., Deas Guys
  • Sonesta Resort: 7 p.m., Maria Howell (Sept. 9)
  • Steamers Seafood Co.: 6 p.m., TBD
  • The Studio: Armand DeMill
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 6 p.m., TBD
  • Wild Wing Cafe, TBD


SATURDAYS

  • 843: Sterlin Colvin
  • Black Marlin Bayside Grill: TBD
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m., TBD
  • Bomboras Grille: 6:30 p.m., Reid Richmond
  • Bucci’s Italian Cuisine: Jimmy Ward & Christina Bucci
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: 7-10 p.m., TBD
  • Charbar Co.: 9-12 p.m., Kyle Wareham
  • Cheap Seats 2: 7-10 p.m., Mike Wilson & Charlie Simpson
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., Kris Gloer
  • Frosty Frog: 6 p.m., TBD
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., TBD
  • Jamaica Joez: 4-7 p.m., Hannah Brown & Executrix
  • The Jazz Corner: 8-11 p.m., Daline Jones and Diego Ramirez (Sept.. 2-3), The Kevin Bales Trio (Sept. 9-10), The Randy Napoleon Trio (Sept. 16-17) Lynn Roberts (Sept. 23-24), Bria Skonberg Quartet (Sept. 30-Oct. 1).
  • The Lucky Rooster: Templetones
  • Marley’s Island Grille: Lalie and the Other Brad
  • Reilley’s Grill & Bar South: 9-11:45 p.m.,TBD
  • Ruby Lee’s: 7 p.m., Ronnel Hutchinson
  • San Miguel’s: Tommy Sims
  • Skull Creek Boathouse: 6:30 p.m., Souls Harbour
  • Steamers Seafood Co.: 6 p.m., TBD
  • The Studio: Armand DeMill
  • Wild WIng Cafe, TBD


SUNDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada’s Easy Street Café: 7-10 p.m., Peter & Yanni
  • The Boardroom: 10-11:45 p.m., Swampfire Sessions
  • Bomboras Grille: 6:30 p.m., La Bodega Lite
  • Bucci’s Italian Cuisine: Jimmy Ward & Christina Bucci
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: 7-10 p.m., TBD
  • Charbar Co.: 6-9 p.m., Nick Poulin
  • The Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek: 6-9 p.m., David Wingo
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6 p.m., Trillium
  • Jamaica Joez: 3-6 p.m., SondorBlue
  • The Jazz Corner 8-11 p.m., Deas Guyz
  • Marley’s Island Grille: Island Music with Dean St. Hillaire
  • Reilley’s Grill & Bar South: 7-10 p.m., Simpson Brothers
  • Steamers Seafood Co.: 6 p.m., TBD